Introduction
[…] - “Amendment 1f.2: Amend the Tables of Uses for the Marlboro Pike Development District Overlay Zone to separate ‘church or similar place of worship', which is permitted with limitations in the Safety Zones of the M-I-O Zone, from ‘convent, or monastery' which is prohibited in the Safety Zones of the M-I-O Zone.” (Prince George's County, 2016 MIOZMA)
1 DENIX.
Enhanced Planning and Communication. Sustainable Ranges Initiative.
2 DENIX.
Enhanced Disclosure. Sustainable Ranges Initiative.
3 Municode Library
. Code of Ordinances. Homestead, FL.
4 Section 14-117(k)(2) of the Real Property Article requires that, in most Maryland counties, contracts for the sale of residential real property contain the following statement: “Buyer is advised that the property may be located near a military installation that conducts flight operations, munitions testing, or military operations that may result in high noise levels.”